?

Log in

No account? Create an account
JPOP JP JArtists Lover since 1983
I Love "The`Arc~Of the Sky"
NIHON NODOJIMAN THE WORLD SPRING 2013-TEASER 
13th-Apr-2013 08:04 am
jpn lover
NIHON NODOJIMAN THE WORLD SPRING 2013
SONG FOR JAPAN
APRIL 6,  2013
SOME OF MY FAVORITE PERFORMERS
I DID MISS MARTINA MIALE & DENNIS M TANGCANGCO  HERE...

DEDICATED TO:

pumpkinsh, tegophilic,
leitoph, kareraisu_10,
ryl92,
tegoshi_tei
tecchinvie

BERNARD PALAD
PHILIPPINES






CHRIS HART
USA





LONDON
PAUL BALLARD





NICHOLAS EDWARDS
USA






STEPHEN DAMON-TILLEY
USA




TAREEK HOLMES
USA






PS
"SPECIAL"
OTHER VIDS/PERF.
IN RANDOM

DENNIS MARASIGAN TANGCANGCO
MARTINA MIALE
CHRIS HART
PAUL BALLARDS
NICHOLAS EDWARDS
TAREEK HOLMES
MONIQUE DEHANEY














SOME CLIPS: ^_#
"Embedding disabled by request"
LINKS ONLY........GOMEN NE



http://youtu.be/WgzZtPkoNio

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=68oy4NC-MGY&feature=share&list=RD02P3mECNmX9jo


http://youtu.be/zwjech6KHhE



http://youtu.be/YMu9qoIrP9k


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xQjlMbd7Q4k&feature=share&list=RD02P3mECNmX9jo


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=54uTIIRW4Fg&feature=share&list=RD02P3mECNmX9jo


http://youtu.be/LOlYNNfdq8Q


SLOW CONNECTION...TO EDIT LATER
Comments 
13th-Apr-2013 05:14 pm (UTC)
Wow, nice post tita! Thanks so much for this <3
Can't wait to watch them all, shall leave a proper comment tomorrow!
16th-Apr-2013 03:30 am (UTC)
wow I am so weird, I forgot to visit my own page hahaha
thanks for dropping by Ami chan.You will be happy to watch this not only for our faves but as I stated in my previous comment on your post there was an Indonesian contender here this time, and so proud of them, and chris sang spitz` song yay.
Dakara enjoy watching ne

Edited at 2013-04-16 03:37 am (UTC)
17th-Apr-2013 02:07 am (UTC)
Christ sang SPITZ song like a boss :) And Me wo Tojite is my fave song of Hirai Ken, alongside Even If, I think Bernard's perfromance is great, he knows how to deliver the emotion and his vibrato is <3

LOL at Nakai's reaction when Paul started to show off his singing skill, he totally nailed it! Remioromen's songs are difficult to sing (well at least for me hihi)

Oh gawd can I say that Stephen Damon-Tilley is my fave performer this time, love love love, nani mo ienai gurai kandou shimasu. And I love that song tooooo (kinda into B'z lately thanks to you tita ahahaha)

A little oot but Sumire is a beauty. I just found out that she's Ishida Junichi's daughter!

Thanks again for this tita <3
17th-Apr-2013 12:55 pm (UTC)
Ami chan..konbanwa yay it took almost a day to get here tried many times this morning but I failed. ahahah... slow conn slow conn nande??? doushite???
woahh I agree!well--said!lots of very good singers all over the world, I am so proud being a jpop lover.
did you watch Nabira`s performance @yt? she is really good , love her voice too...She can sing so well i hope she is going to participate again.and of course yes Bernard too. his vibrato ne.woahh I hope you can watch soon....[weekend right?]
So desu ne Sumire chan is a beauty! I was into his father and brother during the 90s when I watched Ishida Issei as one of Eguchi Yosuke`s [my fave actor that time til now] young brothers in (Saboten no Hana), Hitotsu Yane no Shita Yori[a very nice and touching jdrama.] and i also came to know Fukuyama Masaharu more.love the casting.
jya...oyasuminasai....
hugs
tita
21st-Apr-2013 02:56 pm (UTC)
Omg tita, Hitotsu Yane no Shita is one of my fave dorama like ever! It was aired here back then in the 90's with the title: Under The Same Roof. Saboten no Hana, natsukashii. Eguchi Yosuke is <3 I really love his character there, such a tayorareru oniisan, I always remember the part when he ironed the clothes on his laundry shop :')
21st-Apr-2013 11:04 pm (UTC)
EH? bikkurishita!woah urayamashii na. Yeah I envy [at the same time happy] your country that they are airing many jdo there including the old ones. It`s my wish coz our tv network ceased on airing jdo [pout] the last time I watched was PRODAI many years ago but they keep on airing anime.
a very nice drama ne, hahaha the laundry shop scene lol Eguchi makes you laugh! and makes you cry,I came to like him when I watched tokyo Love Story, ai to iu na no moto ni and 101 me no Proposal. i love the casting. how about season2?
ohayou
TITA
21st-Apr-2013 05:15 pm (UTC)
Waaa thank you so much for sharing, neesan :D

wow.. They're very good! Well, my knowledge of Japanese songs is quite few haha.. But I do know Ken Hirai *at least LOL..

Btw, hope your connections are getting better now ^o^

21st-Apr-2013 10:53 pm (UTC)
Ohayou. Happy Monday. Thanks a lot for dropping by and for commenting Cheryl chan.I am enjoying a "Good Connection" as of this time, [crossfingers] If you can watch the whole show you`ll be amazed, and will be proud being a jpop lover hahaha,will give you a goosebumps. If you are interested to watch the whole shows You can DL them @d-addicts just type Song for Japan [3shows were up there.] yoroshiku.
By the way I couldn`t hear your last cover,I don`t know why! did you happened to up it@ YT? Wanna listen.
This page was loaded Jun 25th 2019, 2:06 am GMT.